Achievements

2016-2017

S.S.C TOPPERS

Name of the Student Year Student % School%
Nedungadi Manish Kumar 1999-2000 80.66% 100.00%
Khanka Lalit Singh 2000-2001 82.80% 97.00%
Kamble Sharad Jnaneshwar 2001-2002 83.73% 98.24%
Shalini Murugan 2002-2003 88.66% 100.00%
Sengupto Nandini Kritarthajeet 2003-2004 86.00% 100.00%
Paritekar Prajakta Pramod 2004-2005 90.00% 100.00%
Navare Grahesh Shashank 2005-2006 89.46% 98.95%
Goswami Somu Ashutosh 2006-2007 88.00% 98.98%
Mahadik Dhanashree Mohan 2007-2008 90.61% 100.00%
Rathod Pratik Prakash 2008-2009 94.76% 100.00%
Rao Ankita Ananthapadmanabha 2009-2010 95.09% 100.00%
Ramnani Chirag Jeetender 2010-2011 95.45% 100.00%
Korde Atharva Dilip 2011-2012 100.00% 100.00%
Pakhle Akshay Vikas 2012-2013 96.73% 100.00%
Dewasthali Kaushal Yogesh 2013-2014 97.00% 100.00%
Nehete Ashutosh Kiran 2014-2015 96.60% 100.00%
Gupta Shubhankar Kanchan 2015-2016 96.20% 100.00%

OUTSTANDING STUDENTS IN COMPETITIVE EXAMS AND ACTIVITIES 2016-2017

1. Gupta Shubhankar Kanchan (SSC – 2015-16) 
The English Topper in SSC Board, Vashi and he is awarded.
2. Kulkarni Pranjali Yogesh (Std IX)
– State Level 1st Rank in 18th National Science Olympiad
– State Level 4th Rank in MTS Exam 2016
– State Level 10th Rank in International Maths Olympiad
3. Alam Misbah Mahmood (Std X)
– State Level 1st Rank in 18the National Science Olympiad
– State Level 4th Rank in MTS Exam 2016
– State Level 3rd Rank in International English Olympiad
4. Adhikari Tirthankar Taraknath
– State Level 9th Rank in National Science Olympiad
– State Level 11th Rank in MTS Exam 2016
5. Parundekar Soham Abhay
– State Level 12th Rank in MTS Exam 2016
6. Biswas Samiron Swapan
– State Level 15th Rank in International Maths Olympiad
7. Vishe Sahil Ramakant
– State Level 3rd Rank in National Government Centre for Cultural Resources and Training Scholarship in Hindustani Classical Vocal and receiving Rs.12000/- scholarship yearly for next 8 years
8. Our School – Carmel Convent High School
Was honoured by Shri Rajiv Sevabhavi Sanstha, Ambernath as the ‘ Best School ’ in our Taluka.
9. Mrs Chandrika Srinivasa Pindi
– One of our senior most teachers was honoured as ‘Best Teacher’ by the Secondary and Higher Secondary H.M. Association of Thane District.